Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  Jul 3, 2020   Last update:  Jul 04, 2020 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts31,02343,27174,294783,277857,571
Open interest1,001,200616,0001,617,2004,758,3066,375,506
Open interest (adj.)996,394595,7281,592,1224,535,3126,127,434
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts31,02343,27174,294783,257857,551
Open interest1,001,200614,4901,615,6904,753,4276,369,117
Open interest (adj.)996,394594,2181,590,6124,530,4136,121,025
Money market derivativesTraded contracts0002020
Open interest01,5101,5104,8796,389
Open interest (adj.)01,5101,5104,8996,409
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts133,660248,706382,366111,903494,269
Open interest21,446,58233,787,49955,234,0815,856,39961,090,480
Open interest (adj.)21,388,11433,657,24455,045,3585,877,19060,922,548
Equity OptionsTraded contracts133,660248,706382,3660382,366
Open interest21,446,58233,787,49955,234,081055,234,081
Open interest (adj.)21,388,11433,657,24455,045,358055,045,358
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000111,903111,903
Open interest0005,856,3995,856,399
Open interest (adj.)0005,877,1905,877,190
Single Stock Tracking FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Equity Total Return FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
RSS FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts468,816559,3831,028,199970,0061,998,205
Open interest22,823,21230,127,42452,950,63610,973,62763,924,263
Open interest (adj.)22,765,75730,061,27552,827,03210,777,11263,604,144
DAX®Traded contracts20,07927,75047,82993,469141,298
Open interest783,3161,162,4261,945,742118,8812,064,623
Open interest (adj.)791,1971,162,3971,953,594103,5982,057,192
SMI®Traded contracts2,1652,9065,07114,30419,375
Open interest189,874373,670563,544156,585720,129
Open interest (adj.)189,784372,634562,418153,712716,130
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00011
Open interest22821041,9902,094
Open interest (adj.)22821041,9902,094
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts0001212
Open interest000932932
Open interest (adj.)000920920
Blue ChipTraded contracts284,782411,361696,143633,9181,330,061
Open interest15,077,39123,049,69138,127,0825,997,70844,124,790
Open interest (adj.)15,100,17323,017,15338,117,3265,878,77843,996,104
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts2755,9406,21535,40941,624
Open interest95,870141,802237,672508,309745,981
Open interest (adj.)95,605136,863232,468498,504730,972
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts1,0001,0002,0007672,767
Open interest389,367359,423748,79058,454807,244
Open interest (adj.)388,367358,423746,79058,112804,902
STOXX® ESG indexesTraded contracts0001,5401,540
Open interest00043,56143,561
Open interest (adj.)00042,89742,897
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000162,358162,358
Open interest0002,142,0042,142,004
Open interest (adj.)0002,100,9692,100,969
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts130,39482,879213,2730213,273
Open interest6,035,7914,361,64210,397,433010,397,433
Open interest (adj.)5,949,5394,335,29610,284,835010,284,835
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00013,06813,068
Open interest000415,787415,787
Open interest (adj.)000413,404413,404
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts111122022
Open interest123,692162,160285,8520285,852
Open interest (adj.)123,681162,149285,8300285,830
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00043,00143,001
Open interest (adj.)00043,00143,001
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0001,1671,167
Open interest000296,585296,585
Open interest (adj.)000295,895295,895
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts5001,5002,00011,54413,544
Open interest125,889509,893635,7821,163,7681,799,550
Open interest (adj.)125,389509,643635,0321,159,2951,794,327
MSCI Sector IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0003737
Open interest (adj.)0003737
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0004545
Open interest013513519,29319,428
Open interest (adj.)013513519,27819,413
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000338338
Open interest (adj.)000338338
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts000154154
Open interest2,0006,5008,5006,39414,894
Open interest (adj.)2,0006,5008,5006,38414,884
KOSPITraded contracts29,61026,03655,6462,25057,896
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts24,000024,00061,48585,485
Open interest1,539,116954,0772,493,1935,512,8178,006,010
Open interest (adj.)1,521,616954,0772,475,6935,508,8797,984,572
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00052,29752,297
Open interest0004,196,4374,196,437
Open interest (adj.)0004,193,9434,193,943
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts24,000024,0009,18833,188
Open interest1,539,116954,0772,493,1931,316,3803,809,573
Open interest (adj.)1,521,616954,0772,475,6931,314,9363,790,629
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts000123123
Open interest00059,97959,979
Open interest (adj.)00059,98159,981
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts4,2448,21112,45528,20440,659
Open interest123,861176,623300,484118,273418,757
Open interest (adj.)121,111173,838294,949116,717411,666
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts86086160616
Open interest165,305812,052977,3570977,357
Open interest (adj.)165,299811,600976,8990976,899
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts86086160616
Open interest2,05913,73315,792015,792
Open interest (adj.)2,05313,28115,334015,334
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest015,20015,200015,200
Open interest (adj.)015,20015,200015,200
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest163,246783,119946,3650946,365
Open interest (adj.)163,246783,119946,3650946,365
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest163,246783,119946,3651,698948,063
Open interest (adj.)163,246783,119946,3651,698948,063
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0001,6981,698
Open interest (adj.)0001,6981,698
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest163,246783,119946,3650946,365
Open interest (adj.)163,246783,119946,3650946,365
Sum of all productsTraded contracts661,751860,1791,521,9301,954,9983,476,928
 Open interest47,099,27666,473,675113,572,95127,281,099140,854,050
 Open interest (adj.)46,958,29166,253,762113,212,05326,876,889140,088,942
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.