Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  Sep 13, 2019   Last update:  Sep 14, 2019 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts451,700644,2641,095,9642,776,7983,872,762
Open interest1,786,0502,057,9673,844,0176,617,25010,461,267
Open interest (adj.)1,465,6411,791,4223,257,0635,649,5678,906,630
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts451,700644,2641,095,9642,776,6393,872,603
Open interest1,786,0502,057,6183,843,6686,607,81910,451,487
Open interest (adj.)1,465,6411,791,0733,256,7145,639,7978,896,511
Money market derivativesTraded contracts000159159
Open interest03493499,4109,759
Open interest (adj.)03493499,74910,098
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts436,707484,453921,160113,8541,035,014
Open interest23,878,14639,400,91563,279,0618,962,38772,241,448
Open interest (adj.)23,683,60639,166,70562,850,3118,921,48671,771,797
Equity OptionsTraded contracts436,707484,453921,1600921,160
Open interest23,878,14639,400,91563,279,061063,279,061
Open interest (adj.)23,683,60639,166,70562,850,311062,850,311
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000113,854113,854
Open interest0008,962,3878,962,387
Open interest (adj.)0008,921,4868,921,486
Single Stock Tracking FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts1,536,4421,267,8212,804,2633,501,9026,306,165
Open interest23,989,49134,613,18558,602,67612,630,85371,233,529
Open interest (adj.)23,565,49834,187,75157,753,24911,350,88669,104,135
DAX®Traded contracts99,865110,766210,631137,012347,643
Open interest1,279,3161,587,4742,866,790159,7563,026,546
Open interest (adj.)1,250,7461,558,9532,809,699132,9772,942,676
SMI®Traded contracts5,39812,83218,23098,173116,403
Open interest228,974521,480750,454237,436987,890
Open interest (adj.)228,621518,915747,536203,753951,289
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00000
Open interest114721862,0072,193
Open interest (adj.)114721862,0072,193
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts00022
Open interest0006,2626,262
Open interest (adj.)0006,2606,260
Blue ChipTraded contracts995,7021,095,6542,091,3561,805,0343,896,390
Open interest14,501,92426,650,25841,152,1825,936,74447,088,926
Open interest (adj.)14,200,40626,278,14040,478,5465,213,67445,692,220
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts000149,391149,391
Open interest57,35989,070146,429625,094771,523
Open interest (adj.)57,35989,070146,429595,022741,451
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts3,0003,0006,00011,62417,624
Open interest259,731251,171510,90295,200606,102
Open interest (adj.)256,731248,171504,90289,721594,623
STOXX® ESG indexesTraded contracts0004,6704,670
Open interest00057,01557,015
Open interest (adj.)00061,07861,078
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000853,726853,726
Open interest0002,414,4492,414,449
Open interest (adj.)0002,152,7722,152,772
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts428,18739,808467,9950467,995
Open interest7,236,3814,669,24611,905,627011,905,627
Open interest (adj.)7,147,5914,654,65311,802,244011,802,244
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000143,676143,676
Open interest000539,917539,917
Open interest (adj.)000490,646490,646
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts4,2904,7539,04309,043
Open interest270,117267,408537,5250537,525
Open interest (adj.)268,355263,675532,0300532,030
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts000306306
Open interest00051,89751,897
Open interest (adj.)00051,99851,998
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts00077,91177,911
Open interest000379,550379,550
Open interest (adj.)000349,444349,444
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts01,0081,008214,219215,227
Open interest134,000558,856692,8562,081,4452,774,301
Open interest (adj.)134,000557,952691,9521,959,9482,651,900
MSCI Sector IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000744744
Open interest (adj.)000744744
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0003,5013,501
Open interest0757519,03119,106
Open interest (adj.)0757518,94919,024
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000600600
Open interest (adj.)000600600
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts0002,6572,657
Open interest21,57518,07539,65023,70663,356
Open interest (adj.)21,57518,07539,65021,29360,943
KOSPITraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts00052,44852,448
Open interest1,151,039852,9732,004,0126,460,8658,464,877
Open interest (adj.)1,150,539852,4732,003,0126,444,7618,447,773
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00014,19514,195
Open interest0005,128,8655,128,865
Open interest (adj.)0005,118,5905,118,590
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts00038,25338,253
Open interest1,151,039852,9732,004,0121,332,0003,336,012
Open interest (adj.)1,150,539852,4732,003,0121,326,1713,329,183
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts000413413
Open interest0005,3415,341
Open interest (adj.)0005,3835,383
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts18,42529,46047,88558,159106,044
Open interest400,338182,998583,336242,434825,770
Open interest (adj.)382,082190,069572,151221,013793,164
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts8882301,11801,118
Open interest77,311896,941974,2520974,252
Open interest (adj.)77,281896,727974,0080974,008
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts8782301,10801,108
Open interest6,18216,67222,854022,854
Open interest (adj.)6,16216,45822,620022,620
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts10010010
Open interest25,010104,950129,9600129,960
Open interest (adj.)25,000104,950129,9500129,950
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest46,119775,319821,4380821,438
Open interest (adj.)46,119775,319821,4380821,438
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest46,119775,319821,4382,799824,237
Open interest (adj.)46,119775,319821,4382,799824,237
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0002,7992,799
Open interest (adj.)0002,7992,799
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest46,119775,319821,4380821,438
Open interest (adj.)46,119775,319821,4380821,438
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts2,444,1622,426,2284,870,3906,503,57411,373,964
 Open interest51,282,37578,004,979129,287,35434,921,929164,209,283
 Open interest (adj.)50,324,64777,085,147127,409,79432,595,895160,005,689
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.