Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  Apr 8, 2020   Last update:  Apr 09, 2020 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts36,26560,68896,9531,507,0161,603,969
Open interest886,0421,139,0712,025,1134,369,2136,394,326
Open interest (adj.)866,9671,109,0001,975,9673,951,3545,927,321
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts36,26560,68896,9531,506,7651,603,718
Open interest886,0421,137,5922,023,6344,363,3106,386,944
Open interest (adj.)866,9671,107,5211,974,4883,945,4905,919,978
Money market derivativesTraded contracts000251251
Open interest01,4791,4795,9037,382
Open interest (adj.)01,4791,4795,8647,343
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts277,053268,831545,8841,426,6021,972,486
Open interest23,020,89237,781,56960,802,4618,614,93269,417,393
Open interest (adj.)22,877,52137,649,57560,527,0968,857,06069,384,156
Equity OptionsTraded contracts277,053268,831545,8840545,884
Open interest23,020,89237,781,56960,802,461060,802,461
Open interest (adj.)22,877,52137,649,57560,527,096060,527,096
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts0001,426,6021,426,602
Open interest0008,614,9328,614,932
Open interest (adj.)0008,857,0608,857,060
Single Stock Tracking FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Equity Total Return FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts631,624788,3851,420,0091,856,3973,276,406
Open interest25,515,17234,181,90059,697,07211,780,66271,477,734
Open interest (adj.)25,302,70933,987,98459,290,69311,284,67470,575,367
DAX®Traded contracts35,97250,15686,128160,442246,570
Open interest1,148,6301,604,3722,753,002138,0192,891,021
Open interest (adj.)1,140,7971,593,6302,734,427117,7222,852,149
SMI®Traded contracts6,1279,59715,72440,09555,819
Open interest240,612492,812733,424232,818966,242
Open interest (adj.)236,513487,797724,310225,388949,698
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts0003030
Open interest221822041,8882,092
Open interest (adj.)221822041,8582,062
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts0001,4761,476
Open interest0006,7806,780
Open interest (adj.)0005,3045,304
Blue ChipTraded contracts448,585639,1791,087,7641,361,1912,448,955
Open interest17,239,40126,000,16543,239,5666,630,58949,870,155
Open interest (adj.)17,069,55925,832,84842,902,4076,264,25249,166,659
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts2,3902,8755,26555,83561,100
Open interest103,48696,905200,391675,506875,897
Open interest (adj.)101,09694,692195,788649,054844,842
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts0001,2211,221
Open interest330,975307,665638,64053,049691,689
Open interest (adj.)330,975307,665638,64052,400691,040
STOXX® ESG indexesTraded contracts000718718
Open interest00041,62741,627
Open interest (adj.)00041,28341,283
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000174,959174,959
Open interest0001,872,7221,872,722
Open interest (adj.)0001,824,8411,824,841
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts61,46510,72472,189072,189
Open interest6,029,4474,852,43310,881,880010,881,880
Open interest (adj.)6,001,2174,845,54310,846,760010,846,760
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00037,48837,488
Open interest000376,626376,626
Open interest (adj.)000360,868360,868
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts711,4421,51301,513
Open interest281,095231,124512,2190512,219
Open interest (adj.)281,026229,755510,7810510,781
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0004,2604,260
Open interest (adj.)0004,2604,260
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0001,1951,195
Open interest000238,387238,387
Open interest (adj.)000238,086238,086
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts037037019,12219,492
Open interest127,054589,515716,5691,478,1032,194,672
Open interest (adj.)127,054589,145716,1991,469,1542,185,353
MSCI Sector IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts000192192
Open interest013513521,07221,207
Open interest (adj.)013513521,07121,206
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000292292
Open interest (adj.)000292292
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts000136136
Open interest14,4506,59221,0428,92429,966
Open interest (adj.)14,4506,59221,0428,84129,883
KOSPITraded contracts77,01474,042151,0562,297153,353
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts4,52214,00018,52265,96484,486
Open interest1,260,238919,6712,179,9095,174,5137,354,422
Open interest (adj.)1,255,716914,6712,170,3875,144,3607,314,747
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00020,01920,019
Open interest0003,778,4573,778,457
Open interest (adj.)0003,764,1793,764,179
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts4,52214,00018,52245,94564,467
Open interest1,260,238919,6712,179,9091,396,0563,575,965
Open interest (adj.)1,255,716914,6712,170,3871,380,1813,550,568
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts0004646
Open interest00064,23164,231
Open interest (adj.)00064,23364,233
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts7,1914,38111,57229,41240,984
Open interest189,595233,176422,771171,292594,063
Open interest (adj.)184,932231,081416,013163,904579,917
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts02122120212
Open interest150,232769,171919,4030919,403
Open interest (adj.)150,232768,984919,2160919,216
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts02122120212
Open interest2,02116,81418,835018,835
Open interest (adj.)2,02116,62718,648018,648
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest07,3427,34207,342
Open interest (adj.)07,3427,34207,342
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest148,211745,015893,2260893,226
Open interest (adj.)148,211745,015893,2260893,226
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts0001919
Open interest148,211745,015893,2261,825895,051
Open interest (adj.)148,211745,015893,2261,844895,070
BloombergTraded contracts0001919
Open interest0001,8251,825
Open interest (adj.)0001,8441,844
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest148,211745,015893,2260893,226
Open interest (adj.)148,211745,015893,2260893,226
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts956,6551,136,4972,093,1524,885,4566,978,608
 Open interest51,022,17175,024,558126,046,72930,176,668156,223,397
 Open interest (adj.)50,638,07774,661,295125,299,37229,467,429154,766,801
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.