Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  Jan 28, 2020   Last update:  Jan 29, 2020 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts100,565126,161226,7262,358,2022,584,928
Open interest760,1271,101,2781,861,4056,303,5608,164,965
Open interest (adj.)721,8821,041,4421,763,3245,534,8947,298,218
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts100,565126,161226,7262,357,9922,584,718
Open interest760,1271,100,7911,860,9186,297,3858,158,303
Open interest (adj.)721,8821,040,9551,762,8375,528,8197,291,656
Money market derivativesTraded contracts000210210
Open interest04874876,1756,662
Open interest (adj.)04874876,0756,562
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts332,205419,471751,676291,6451,043,321
Open interest20,276,71136,065,79956,342,5109,427,47065,769,980
Open interest (adj.)20,042,62535,796,89055,839,5159,176,14165,015,656
Equity OptionsTraded contracts332,205419,471751,6760751,676
Open interest20,276,71136,065,79956,342,510056,342,510
Open interest (adj.)20,042,62535,796,89055,839,515055,839,515
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000291,645291,645
Open interest0009,427,4709,427,470
Open interest (adj.)0009,176,1419,176,141
Single Stock Tracking FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Equity Total Return FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts1,116,7971,345,0082,461,8052,052,6194,514,424
Open interest17,978,15429,292,52747,270,68110,891,21658,161,897
Open interest (adj.)17,598,03828,818,62546,416,66310,442,04656,858,709
DAX®Traded contracts73,26892,378165,646204,219369,865
Open interest1,063,4531,444,6992,508,152149,4172,657,569
Open interest (adj.)1,041,7801,428,2272,470,007109,9342,579,941
SMI®Traded contracts2,7008,19310,89348,01758,910
Open interest186,685468,661655,346209,177864,523
Open interest (adj.)184,779466,890651,669198,573850,242
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00022
Open interest2262841,5551,639
Open interest (adj.)2262841,5551,639
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts0001717
Open interest0002,8952,895
Open interest (adj.)0002,8952,895
Blue ChipTraded contracts640,7441,059,4111,700,1551,368,1513,068,306
Open interest11,403,03922,143,63733,546,6764,925,31538,471,991
Open interest (adj.)11,176,98821,699,78332,876,7714,615,50237,492,273
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts15,9502,00017,95097,156115,106
Open interest71,43779,901151,338575,694727,032
Open interest (adj.)65,12777,901143,028563,820706,848
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts3003006001,5182,118
Open interest272,425244,065516,49076,161592,651
Open interest (adj.)272,425243,765516,19076,810593,000
STOXX® ESG indexesTraded contracts0002,0892,089
Open interest00048,51448,514
Open interest (adj.)00048,03848,038
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000270,721270,721
Open interest0002,432,3712,432,371
Open interest (adj.)0002,367,6952,367,695
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts249,06049,712298,7720298,772
Open interest4,619,2594,030,2028,649,46108,649,461
Open interest (adj.)4,497,8504,033,6708,531,52008,531,520
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00040,91240,912
Open interest000485,272485,272
Open interest (adj.)000474,685474,685
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts1,4686,2247,69207,692
Open interest228,460206,308434,7680434,768
Open interest (adj.)225,793199,435425,2280425,228
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00044,08744,087
Open interest (adj.)00044,08744,087
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0001,5281,528
Open interest000300,454300,454
Open interest (adj.)000300,006300,006
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts1006,3256,42516,74523,170
Open interest117,849665,600783,4491,609,9902,393,439
Open interest (adj.)117,749659,500777,2491,608,1862,385,435
MSCI Sector IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0003,1633,163
Open interest (adj.)0003,1633,163
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0007474
Open interest0929216,35716,449
Open interest (adj.)0929216,34016,432
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000579579
Open interest (adj.)000579579
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts000691691
Open interest15,5259,30024,82510,21535,040
Open interest (adj.)15,5259,30024,82510,17835,003
KOSPITraded contracts133,207120,465253,672779254,451
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts8,50012,50021,000103,595124,595
Open interest1,010,491824,1651,834,6564,363,5026,198,158
Open interest (adj.)1,006,991822,3721,829,3634,329,2306,158,593
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00040,57040,570
Open interest0003,352,4233,352,423
Open interest (adj.)0003,326,4153,326,415
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts8,50012,50021,00063,02584,025
Open interest1,010,491824,1651,834,6561,011,0792,845,735
Open interest (adj.)1,006,991822,3721,829,3631,002,8152,832,178
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts00099
Open interest00020,42320,423
Open interest (adj.)00020,42320,423
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts17,42818,17335,60180,659116,260
Open interest388,651127,733516,384269,024785,408
Open interest (adj.)374,528119,610494,138244,998739,136
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts672,6622,72902,729
Open interest125,377526,598651,9750651,975
Open interest (adj.)125,312525,308650,6200650,620
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts18283083
Open interest80216,15316,955016,955
Open interest (adj.)80316,15316,956016,956
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts02,5802,58002,580
Open interest32,36057,43089,790089,790
Open interest (adj.)32,36056,14088,500088,500
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts66066066
Open interest92,215453,015545,2300545,230
Open interest (adj.)92,149453,015545,1640545,164
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts66066117183
Open interest92,215453,015545,2301,732546,962
Open interest (adj.)92,149453,015545,1641,771546,935
BloombergTraded contracts000117117
Open interest0001,7321,732
Open interest (adj.)0001,7711,771
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts66066066
Open interest92,215453,015545,2300545,230
Open interest (adj.)92,149453,015545,1640545,164
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,575,5621,923,9753,499,5374,886,8468,386,383
 Open interest40,539,51167,938,100108,477,61131,276,927139,754,538
 Open interest (adj.)39,869,37667,124,247106,993,62329,749,503136,743,126
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.