Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is for  Sep 25, 2020   Last update:  Sep 26, 2020 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest RateTraded contracts61,35254,023115,3751,304,5791,419,954
Open interest551,621506,2521,057,8735,097,5726,155,445
Open interest (adj.)680,957785,5771,466,5344,712,5416,179,075
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts61,35254,023115,3751,304,5791,419,954
Open interest551,621505,0221,056,6435,093,4866,150,129
Open interest (adj.)680,957784,3471,465,3044,708,4556,173,759
Money market derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest01,2301,2304,0865,316
Open interest (adj.)01,2301,2304,0865,316
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>EquityTraded contracts337,623287,338624,96165,921690,882
Open interest22,524,84134,473,86956,998,7104,825,53961,824,249
Open interest (adj.)22,324,61334,287,38656,611,9994,814,58461,426,583
Equity OptionsTraded contracts337,623287,338624,9610624,961
Open interest22,524,84134,473,86956,998,710056,998,710
Open interest (adj.)22,324,61334,287,38656,611,999056,611,999
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts00065,92165,921
Open interest0004,819,1994,819,199
Open interest (adj.)0004,808,2444,808,244
Single Stock Tracking FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0006,0006,000
Open interest (adj.)0006,0006,000
Equity Total Return FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000197197
Open interest (adj.)000197197
RSS FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000143143
Open interest (adj.)000143143
>Equity IndexTraded contracts677,9721,058,7001,736,6721,644,7863,381,458
Open interest22,442,57029,555,39551,997,96510,508,36362,506,328
Open interest (adj.)22,264,35629,322,31751,586,67310,129,05861,715,731
DAX®Traded contracts29,38555,00984,394151,084235,478
Open interest663,9271,132,4771,796,404113,8841,910,288
Open interest (adj.)667,3331,127,9031,795,23687,0871,882,323
SMI®Traded contracts4,46615,22619,69231,67451,366
Open interest182,324394,234576,558144,686721,244
Open interest (adj.)182,620386,546569,166137,768706,934
SLI Swiss Leader Index®Traded contracts00000
Open interest22821041,4181,522
Open interest (adj.)22821041,4181,522
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts000201201
Open interest0001,4951,495
Open interest (adj.)0001,4941,494
Blue ChipTraded contracts425,103865,2101,290,3131,096,9592,387,272
Open interest13,415,87122,191,09935,606,9703,607,89839,214,868
Open interest (adj.)13,344,53322,029,69235,374,2253,347,01338,721,238
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts010,34410,34459,90370,247
Open interest176,825185,246362,071503,746865,817
Open interest (adj.)176,825178,703355,528488,463843,991
STOXX® Select indexesTraded contracts0001,3301,330
Open interest401,097370,793771,89060,604832,494
Open interest (adj.)401,097370,793771,89060,218832,108
STOXX® ESG indexesTraded contracts0004,5924,592
Open interest00056,05656,056
Open interest (adj.)00053,66753,667
EURO STOXX® Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000202,369202,369
Open interest0002,011,1962,011,196
Open interest (adj.)0001,953,7331,953,733
EURO STOXX® Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts164,73760,909225,6460225,646
Open interest7,309,5554,615,19611,924,751011,924,751
Open interest (adj.)7,200,0894,569,51011,769,599011,769,599
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00023,40223,402
Open interest000448,286448,286
Open interest (adj.)000442,970442,970
STOXX® Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts1,0093,1804,18904,189
Open interest146,441185,474331,9150331,915
Open interest (adj.)146,432182,294328,7260328,726
iSTOXX® Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00042,69642,696
Open interest (adj.)00042,69642,696
Index TRFTraded contracts00033,90033,900
Open interest0001,968,1631,968,163
Open interest (adj.)0001,946,9131,946,913
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0001,6221,622
Open interest000391,513391,513
Open interest (adj.)000392,050392,050
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts1,1032,0003,10331,73734,840
Open interest146,008475,659621,6671,120,5031,742,170
Open interest (adj.)144,905471,659616,5641,137,5571,754,121
MSCI Sector IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0002,6912,691
Open interest (adj.)0002,6912,691
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000871871
Open interest (adj.)000871871
MSCI ESG IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0003,8953,895
Open interest (adj.)0003,8953,895
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
ATX® IndexesTraded contracts0004545
Open interest013513522,77222,907
Open interest (adj.)013513522,75022,885
CECE® IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000331331
Open interest (adj.)000331331
RDX® IndexesTraded contracts000255255
Open interest5005,0005,5005,65911,159
Open interest (adj.)5005,0005,5005,47310,973
KOSPITraded contracts52,16946,82298,9915,713104,704
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>DividendTraded contracts42,0002,80044,800117,461162,261
Open interest1,617,188974,4332,591,6215,773,0238,364,644
Open interest (adj.)1,579,388972,6332,552,0215,775,9038,327,924
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00058,07858,078
Open interest0004,388,6164,388,616
Open interest (adj.)0004,411,9954,411,995
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts42,0002,80044,80059,383104,183
Open interest1,617,188974,4332,591,6211,384,4073,976,028
Open interest (adj.)1,579,388972,6332,552,0211,363,9083,915,929
>FXTraded contracts0007777
Open interest00043,05643,056
Open interest (adj.)00043,07343,073
>VolatilityTraded contracts11,0337,30018,33324,34942,682
Open interest157,901150,697308,598124,041432,639
Open interest (adj.)150,783145,397296,180116,773412,953
VSTOXX®Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Open interest (adj.)00000
>ETF & ETCTraded contracts7,6358678,50208,502
Open interest178,513257,660436,1730436,173
Open interest (adj.)176,880257,744434,6240434,624
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts68678730873
Open interest2,13925,92928,068028,068
Open interest (adj.)2,13526,01328,148028,148
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest05,3555,35505,355
Open interest (adj.)05,3555,35505,355
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts7,62907,62907,629
Open interest176,374226,376402,7500402,750
Open interest (adj.)174,745226,376401,1210401,121
>CommodityTraded contracts00000
Open interest0001,5711,571
Open interest (adj.)0001,5711,571
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0001,5711,571
Open interest (adj.)0001,5711,571
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,137,6151,411,0282,548,6433,157,1735,705,816
 Open interest47,472,63465,918,306113,390,94026,373,165139,764,105
 Open interest (adj.)47,176,97765,771,054112,948,03125,593,503138,541,534
 

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java™ version within the browser.